The Voice Awards


Home > Television > V > Voice, The > Awards


YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2014Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardCompetition Television
Amanda Zucker
Audrey Morrissey
Chad Hines
Jim Roush
John De Mol
Kyra Thompson
Lee Metzger
Mark Burnett
Mike Yurchuk
Nicolle Yaron
Stijn Bakkers
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Cheryl Marks
Corey Hill
Jerilyn Stephens
Renee Ferruggia
Samantha Wen
Shawn Finch
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
Anton Goss
James Pearse Connelly
Kristen O'Malley
Lydia Smyth
Zeya Maurer
2014Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Alex Van Wagner
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Cheryl Marks
Corey Hill
Jerilyn Stephens
Renee Ferruggia
Samantha Wen
Shawn Finch
2014Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Interactive Program
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) For a Variety/Music or Drama Series, A Miniseries or a S
Oscar Dominguez
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Darcy D Gilmore
Molly Tissavary
Sherri Simmons
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For Miniseries, Movie, or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Thea Samuels
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Eric B. Shanks
Hudson Smith III
James Munoz
Jason Stewart
John M Larson
Noel A Guerra
Robby Thompson
Robert Malachowski
William Castro
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program
Amanda Zucker
Ashley Baumann
Audrey Morrissey
Barton Kimball
Brittany Martin
Carson Daly
Chad Hines
Jim Roush
John De Mol
Keith Patrick Dinielli
Kyley Tucker
Kyra Thompson
Lee Metzger
Mark Burnett
May Johnson
Nicolle Yaron
Stijn Bakkers
Teddy Valenti
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Variety or Music Series or Special
Andrew Fletcher
Bill Dietzman
Christian Schrader
Eddie Marquez
John Koster
Kenyata Westbrook
Michael Abbott
Michael Bernard
Randy Faustino
Robert P. Matthews Jr.
Ryan D Young
Tim Hatayama
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Series
Alex Hernandez
Allan Wells
Danny Bonilla
Dave Hilmer
Diane Biederbeck
Guido Frenzel
Jofre Rosero
Katherine Iacofano
Manny Bonilla
Marc Hunter
Scott Hylton
Scott Kaye
Steve Martyniuk
Steve Simmons
Suzanne Ebner
Terrance Ho
2013Winner Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SERIES - COMPETITION
2013Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Amanda Zucker
Ashley Baumann
Audrey Morrissey
Carson Daly
Chad Hines
Jim Roush
John De Mol
Keith Patrick Dinielli
Kyra Thompson
Lee Metzger
Mark Burnett
May Johnson
Mike Yurchuk
Nicolle Yaron
Stijn Bakkers
Teddy Valenti
2013Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Amanda Zucker
Ashley Baumann
Audrey Morrissey
Carson Daly
Chad Hines
Jim Roush
John De Mol
Keith Patrick Dinielli
Kyra Thompson
Lee Metzger
Mark Burnett
May Johnson
Mike Yurchuk
Nicolle Yaron
Stijn Bakkers
Teddy Valenti
2012Winner Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SERIES — COMPETITION
2012Winner Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SERIES - COMPETITION




Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome