Star Trek: The Next Generation Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
1995Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Patrick Stewart
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Brannon Braga
David Livingston
Jeri Taylor
Merri D Howard
Michael Piller
Peter Jankowski
Rick Berman
Ron Moore
Wendy Neuss
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Art Direction For a Series
Andrew Neskoromny
James Mees
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Costume Design For a Series
Abram Waterhouse
Robert Blackman
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Editing For a Series - Single-Camera Production
Daryl Baskin
David Ramirez
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Carolyn Elias
Don Sheldon
Joy Zapata
Laura Connolly
Patty Miller
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Dave Quaschnick
Debbie Zoller
Gil Mosko
Hank Edds
June Haymore
Kevin Haney
Michael Smithson
Tina Kalliongis
1994Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Music Composition For a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
Guy Tsujimoto
Jeff Gersh
Miguel Rivera
Ruth Adelman
1994Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Richard Morrison
1994Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Special Visual Effects
Adam Howard
Dan Curry
1993Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Costume Design For a Series
Robert Blackman
1993Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Josee Normand
Joy Zapata
Julia Walker
Laura Connolly
Patty Miller
Richard Sabre
1993Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
1993Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
Guy Tsujimoto
James Wolvington
Jeff Gersh
Miguel Rivera
William Wistrom
1993Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Christopher Haire
Doug Davey
Richard Morrison
1992Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Art Direction For a Series
James Mees
1992Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Costume Design For a Series
Robert Blackman
1992Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Joy Zapata
Patty Miller
1992Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
June Haymore
1992Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Music Composition For a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
1992Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
James Wolvington
William Wistrom
Wilson Dyer
1992Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Richard Morrison
1992Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Special Visual Effects
Adam Howard
Dan Curry
David Takemura
Don Lee
Gary Hutzel
Peter Sternlicht
Robert Legato
Robert Stromberg
Syd Dutton
1991Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
Gil Mosko
June Haymore
Michael Mills
Michael Westmore
1991Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Music Composition For a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
1991Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Special Visual Effects
David Takemura
Don Lee
Gary Hutzel
Michael Okuda
Robert Legato
Robert Stromberg
Steve Price
Syd Dutton
1991Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Series
Marvin Rush
1991Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costume Design For a Series
Robert Blackman
1991Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
James Wolvington
Mace Matiosian
William Wistrom
Wilson Dyer
1991Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Doug Davey
Richard Morrison
1990Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
Hank Edds
John Caglione Jr.
June Haymore
Michael Westmore
Ron Walters
1990Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Music Composition For a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
1990Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Special Visual Effects
Dan Curry
Don Lee
Gary Hutzel
Michael Okuda
Robert Legato
Ron Moore
Steve Price
1990Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Editing For a Series (Single Camera Production)
Bob Lederman
1990Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
James Wolvington
Mace Matiosian
William Wistrom
Wilson Dyer
1990Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Doug Davey
Richard Morrison
1989Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Georgina Williams
Richard Sabre
1989Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
Janna Phillips
Michael Westmore
1989Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Music Composition For a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy
1989Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Special Visual Effects
Dan Curry
Ron Moore
Steve Price
1989Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costume Design For a Series
William Ware Theiss
1989Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
Guy Tsujimoto
James Wolvington
Mace Matiosian
William Wistrom
Wilson Dyer
1989Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Doug Davey
Richard Morrison
1988Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Richard Sabre
1988Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
Rolf Keppler
1988Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Gerald Quist
Michael Westmore
Werner Keppler
1988Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Series
Edward R Brown
1988Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costume Design For a Series
William Ware Theiss
1988Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Gerry Sackman
James Wolvington
Mace Matiosian
William Wistrom
Wilson Dyer
1988Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Alan Bernard
Doug Davey
Jerry Clemans




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z