Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Series
Herman Zimmerman
Laura Richarz
Randy McIlvain
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Angela Gurule
Brian Andrew-Tunstall
Frank Fontaine
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Gloria Ponce
Laura Connolly
Lauren Upshaw
Norma Lee
Rebecca DeMorrio
Virginia Grobeson
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series
Belinda Bryant
Camille Calvet
Craig Smith
Dean Jones
Ellis Burman
Joe Podnar
Judith Silverman-Orr
June Westmore
Karen Iverson
Kevin Haney
Mark Bussan
Mary Kay Morse
Michael Blake
Michael Westmore
Natalie Wood
Sandra Rowden
Scott Wheeler
Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman
Toby Lamm
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects For a Series
Adam Buckner
Dan Curry
David Lombardi
David Stipes
Don Greenberg
Gary Hutzel
Gary Monak
Greg Rainoff
Judy Elkins
Paul Hill
Paul Maples
Rob Bonchune
Sherry Hitch
Steve Fong
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Series
Herman Zimmerman
Laura Richarz
Randy McIlvain
1998Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costume Design For a Series
Robert Blackman
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Barbara Ronci
Darlis Chefalo
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hazel Catmull
Jo Anne Chaney
Kathrine Gordon
Norma Lee
Rebecca DeMorrio
Ruby Ford
Suzan Bagdadi
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series
Belinda Bryant
Camille Calvet
Dean Jones
Ellis Burman
Jill Rockow
Joe Podnar
Karen Iverson
Mark Bussan
Mary Kay Morse
1998Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Music Direction
Jay Chattaway
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects For a Series
Adrian Hurley
Fredric Meininger
Gary Hutzel
Gary Monak
Judy Elkins
Laurie Resnick
Paul Maples
Steve Fong
1997Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Series
Herman Zimmerman
Laura Richarz
1997Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Series
Jonathan West
1997Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Brian Andrew-Tunstall
Jacklin Masteran
Norma Lee
1997Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series
Belinda Bryant
Brad Look
Camille Calvet
Dean Jones
Ellis Burman
Karen Iverson
Mark Bussan
Mary Kay Morse
1997Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects
Adrian Hurley
Gary Hutzel
Judy Elkins
Laurie Resnick
Paul Maples
Steve Fong
1996Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costume Design For a Series
Robert Blackman
1996Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Barbara Ronci
Brian Andrew-Tunstall
Cherie Huffman
Ellen Powell
Lee Crawford
Shirley Dolle
1996Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series
Brad Look
Camille Calvet
Dave Quaschnick
Dean Jones
Ellis Burman
Gil Mosko
Karen Iverson
Kevin Haney
Mark Bussan
Scott Wheeler
1996Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Music Composition For a Series
Jay Chattaway
1996Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects
Adam Howard
Fredric Meininger
Gary Hutzel
Glenn Neufeld
Judy Elkins
Steve Fong
1995Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Chris McBee
Faith Vecchio
Joan Phillips
Josee Normand
Michael Moore
Norma Lee
1995Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Camille Calvet
Dave Quaschnick
Dean Gates
Dean Jones
Gil Mosko
Karen Iverson
Karen Westerfield
Michael Key
Scott Wheeler
1995Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Special Visual Effects
David Takemura
Glenn Neufeld
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Hairstyling For a Series
Gerald Solomon
Josee Normand
Norma Lee
1994Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Dave Quaschnick
Dean Gates
Dean Jones
Gil Mosko
Hank Edds
Michael Key
Michael Smithson
1993Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Art Direction For a Series
Herman Zimmerman
1993Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Main Title Theme Music
Dennis McCarthy
1993Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Makeup For a Series
Craig Reardon
Dean Jones
Gil Mosko
Jill Rockow
Michael Key
Vincent Niebla
1993Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Editing For a Series
Sean Callery
1993Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Bill Gocke
Christopher Haire
Richard Morrison
1993Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Achievement In Special Visual Effects
Gary Hutzel
Michael Dallas Gibson
Robert Legato




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z