The Sopranos Awards


Home > Television > S > Sopranos, The > Awards


YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2008Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardTelevision Series - Drama
Andrew Schneider
Brad Grey
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Gianna Maria Smart
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter
2008Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2008Co-Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Arthur Nascarella
Dan Grimaldi
Edie Falco
Frank Vincent
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Lorraine Bracco
Matt Servitto
Michael Imperioli
Robert Iler
Steven R. Schirripa
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
2008Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Drama
Andrew Schneider
Brad Grey
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Gianna Maria Smart
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter
2007Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
2007Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Taylor
2007Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Andrew Schneider
Brad Grey
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Gianna Maria Smart
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actor In a Drama Series
Tim Daly
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Matthew Weiner
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter
2007Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
2007Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2007Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2007Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Dan Grimaldi
Dominic Chianese
Edie Falco
Frank Vincent
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Joseph R Gannascoli
Lorraine Bracco
Max Casella
Michael Imperioli
Robert Iler
Sharon Angela
Steven R. Schirripa
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
2006Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Series
Juliet Polcsa
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Series
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Nutter
Tim Van Patten
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Andrew Schneider
Brad Grey
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Gianna Maria Smart
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
2006Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter
2005Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardTelevision Series - Drama
Brad Grey
David Chase
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
2005Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
2005Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2005Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
John Ventimiglia
Lorraine Bracco
Michael Imperioli
Robert Iler
Steve Buscemi
Steven R. Schirripa
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
Vincent Curatola
2005Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Drama
Brad Grey
David Chase
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
2004Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michael Imperioli
2004Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Drea de Matteo
2004Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
2004Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Casting For a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Series
Juliet Polcsa
Lauren Press
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter
Tim Van Patten
2004Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Brad Grey
David Chase
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Matthew Weiner
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Steve Buscemi
2004Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
2004Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Matthew Weiner
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Michael Caleo
2004Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Casting For a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe
2003Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
John Patterson
Tim Van Patten
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Brad Grey
David Chase
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
2003Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2003Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2003Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
2003Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Pantoliano
2003Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
2003Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter
2003Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
2003Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2003Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2003Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
Federico Castelluccio
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Joe Pantoliano
John Ventimiglia
Lorraine Bracco
Michael Imperioli
Robert Iler
Steven R. Schirripa
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
Vincent Curatola
2002Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michael Imperioli
2002Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
2002Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
2002Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2002Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Lorraine Bracco
2002Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2002Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
Federico Castelluccio
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Joe Pantoliano
John Ventimiglia
Lorraine Bracco
Michael Imperioli
Robert Iler
Steven R. Schirripa
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
2001Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
2001Co-Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Lorraine Bracco
2001Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Casting For a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Series
Juliet Polcsa
Kim Wilcox
Lauren Press
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter
Steve Buscemi
Tim Van Patten
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Brad Grey
David Chase
Henry Bronchtein
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
Todd A. Kessler
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actress In a Drama Series
Annabella Sciorra
2001Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
2001Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2001Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series
Kymbra Callaghan
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For a Series
Conrad Gonzalez
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
Michael Imperioli
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
Frank Renzulli
Terence Winter
Tim Van Patten
2001Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Lawrence Konner
2001Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2001Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2001Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Lorraine Bracco
Michael Imperioli
Nancy Marchand
Robert Iler
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
Vincent Pastore
2000Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
2000Co-Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Lorraine Bracco
2000Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Casting For a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Series
Gail Fitzgibbons
Juliet Polcsa
Kim Wilcox
Lauren Press
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter
John Patterson
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Allen Coulter
Brad Grey
David Chase
Frank Wood
Ilene S Landress
Martin Bruestle
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Terence Winter
Todd Feldman
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Mel McKinney
2000Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Lorraine Bracco
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For a Series
Sidney Wolinsky
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Mathew Price
Tom Perry
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
2000Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nancy Sinatra
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Todd A. Kessler
2000Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Nancy Marchand
2000Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
2000Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
2000Co-Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Lorraine Bracco
Michael Imperioli
Nancy Marchand
Robert Iler
Steven Van Zandt
Tony Sirico
Vincent Pastore
1999Nominee Directors Guild of America AwardDramatic Series Night
Allen Coulter
1999Winner Directors Guild of America AwardDramatic Series Night
David Chase
1999Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
1999Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nancy Marchand
1999Co-Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Lorraine Bracco
1999Co-Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
1999Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Series
Diann Duthie
1999Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Casting For a Series
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Chase
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Allen Coulter
Brad Grey
David Chase
Frank Renzulli
Ilene S Landress
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actor In a Drama Series
John Heard
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
1999Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Benjamin Beardwood
Bruce Swanson
Kathryn Dayak
Mike Marchain
Zane Bruce
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Drama Series
Adam Sawelson
Mathew Price
Ron Evans
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
1999Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
James Manos Jr.
1999Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Frank Renzulli
1999Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardTelevision Series
Brad Grey
David Chase




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z