King Of The Hill Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Brad Walsh
Christy Stratton
Dave Krinsky
Garland Testa
Greg Daniels
Jill Jacobs
Jim Dauterive
John Altschuler
Joseph A Boucher
Judah Miller
Malisa Caroselli
Mark McJimsey
Mike Judge
Murray Miller
Paul Corrigan
Philippe Angeles
Rebecca May
Stephanie Elliott
Tony Gama-Lobo
Tony Kluck
Wes Archer
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Alan Freedland
Alan R Cohen
Alex Gregory
Dave Krinsky
Dean Young
Garland Testa
Glenn Berger
Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Jim Dauterive
John Altschuler
John Rice
John W. Hyde
Johnny Hardwick
Jonathan Aibel
Joseph A Boucher
Kit Boss
Klay Hall
Mark McJimsey
Michael Jamin
Michael Rotenberg
Mike Judge
Mike Wolf
Norm Hiscock
Peter Huyck
Rich Appel
Sivert Glarum
Tricia Garcia
2002Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Voice-Over Performance
Pamela Adlon
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Alan Freedland
Alan R Cohen
Alex Gregory
Anthony Lioi
Dave Krinsky
Garland Testa
Glenn Berger
Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Jim Dauterive
John Altschuler
John Rice
John W. Hyde
Johnny Hardwick
Jon Vein
Jonathan Aibel
Joseph A Boucher
Klay Hall
Mark McJimsey
Michael Rotenberg
Mike Judge
Mike Wolf
Norm Hiscock
Paul Lieberstein
Peter Huyck
Rich Appel
1999Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Alan Freedland
Alan R Cohen
Cheryl Holliday
Cyndi Tang-Loveland
David Pritchard
David Zuckerman
Glenn Berger
Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Jim Dauterive
Johnny Hardwick
Jon Vitti
Jonathan Aibel
Jonathan Collier
Joseph A Boucher
Lolee Aries
Mark McJimsey
Michael Rotenberg
Mike Judge
Mike Wolf
Norm Hiscock
Paul Lieberstein
Rich Appel
Richard Raynis
Wes Archer
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Brent Forrester
Cheryl Holliday
David Zuckerman
Glenn Berger
Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Jeff Meyers
Joe Stillman
Jonathan Aibel
Jonathan Collier
Joseph A Boucher
Lolee Aries
Mark McJimsey
Michael Rotenberg
Mike Judge
Mike Wolf
Phil Roman
Richard Raynis
Wes Archer
1997Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
Bill Schultz
Cheryl Holliday
David Zuckerman
Gary McCarver
Greg Daniels
Howard Klein
Joe Stillman
Jonathan Collier
Joseph A Boucher
Lolee Aries
Michael Rotenberg
Mike Judge
Mike Wolf
Phil Roman
Richard Raynis
Wes Archer




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z