Deadliest Catch Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2014Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
2014Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Art O'Leary
Josh Earl A.C.E
Rob Butler
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
Bob Bronow
2014Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Unstructured Reality Program
David Pritikin
Decker Watson
Jeff Conroy
John Gray
Thom Beers
2013Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program
David Pritikin
Decker Watson
Jeff Conroy
John Gray
Sean Dash
Sheila McCormack
Thom Beers
2011Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program
Ethan Prochnik
Jeff Conroy
Matt Renner
Paul Gasek
Sheila McCormack
Steven Robillard
Thom Beers
Todd J Stanley
Tracy Rudolph
2011Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program
2010Winner Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
2010Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series
Eric Lange
Ethan Prochnik
Jeff Conroy
Matt Renner
Paul Gasek
Thom Beers
Tracy Rudolph
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Josh Earl A.C.E
Kelly Coskran
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series
Ethan Prochnik
Jeff Conroy
Matt Renner
Paul Gasek
Thom Beers
Tracy Rudolph
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Josh Earl A.C.E
Kelly Coskran
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
Bob Bronow
2008Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series
Ethan Prochnik
Jeff Conroy
Lisa Tanzer
Matt Renner
Paul Gasek
Thom Beers
Tracy Rudolph
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Kelly Coskran
Rob Butler
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Bob Bronow
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Cameron Glendenning
Don Bland
Doug Stanley
Eric Lange
Todd J Stanley
Zac McFarlane
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series
Cameron Glendenning
Christian Skovly
Doug Stanley
Ethan Prochnik
Jeff Conroy
Kelly Coskran
Kyle Wheeler
Lisa Tanzer
Matt Renner
Paul Gasek
Thom Beers
Timothy Pastore
Todd J Stanley
Zac McFarlane
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Ed Greene
Kelly Coskran
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions
Bryan C. Miller
Doug Stanley
Marc Carter
Patrick Cummings
Scott Simper
Zac McFarlane
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series
Brian Lovett
Chris Nee
David McKillop
Doug Stanley
Ethan Prochnik
James Patrick Costello II
Jeff Conroy
Johnny Petillo
Larry Law
Monica M Martino
Nat Havholm
Thom Beers
Todd J Stanley
Tracy Green
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Bob Bronow