Dancing With The Stars Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2014Co-Nominee Producers Guild of America AwardCompetition Television
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Conrad Green
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Cyndra Dunn
Gail Ryan
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Kimi Messina
Sean Smith
2014Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Derek Hough
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Cyndra Dunn
Gail Ryan
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Kimi Messina
Sean Smith
2014Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2014Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) For a Variety/Music or Drama Series, A Miniseries or a S
Matthew Cotter
Simon Miles
Suzanne Sotelo
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Angela Moos
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel
Julie Travis-Socash
Patti Bortoli
Sarah Woolf
Zena Shteysel
2014Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Ashley Shea Landers
Conrad Green
Dan Martin
Deena Katz
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Megan Wade
Peter Hebri
Ryan Goble
Tara West
2014Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Series
Adam Margolis
Bert Atkinson
Bettina Levesque
Brian Reason
Charles Ciup
Chris Gray
Damien Tuffereau
Dave Levisohn
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
Larry Heider
Michael Malone
Rob Palmer
Seth Saint Vincent
2013Winner Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Tom Bergeron
2013Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2013Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Ashley Shea Landers
Conrad Green
Dan Martin
Deena Katz
Jonty Nash
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Marcy Walton
Peter Hebri
Tara West
2013Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Derek Hough
2012Tie Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Tom Bergeron
2012Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2012Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Conrad Green
Dan Martin
Deena Katz
John Birkitt
Jonty Nash
Josh Firosz
Kim Kilbey
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Marcy Walton
Renana Barkan
Tara West
2012Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
2011Nominee Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SERIES — COMPETITION
2011Nominee Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Tom Bergeron
2011Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2011Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Competition Program
2011Nominee Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST REALITY SERIES - COMPETITION
2010Winner Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
2010Winner Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Chelsie Hightower
Derek Hough
2010Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Mary Guerrero
2010Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2010Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music or Comedy Programming
Simon Miles
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Conrad Green
Dan Martin
Deena Katz
Erin O'Brien
Josh Figgs
Josh Firosz
Kim Kilbey
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Renana Barkan
Rob Wade
Tara West
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Variety or Music Series or Special
Eric Johnston
2010Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Series
Bert Atkinson
Bettina Levesque
Brian Reason
Charles Ciup
Chuck Reilly
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
Larry Heider
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Derek Hough
Julianne Hough
2009Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Mary Guerrero
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music or Comedy Programming
Simon Miles
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Music Direction
Harold Wheeler
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Conrad Green
Erin O'Brien
Kim Kilbey
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Matilda Zoltowski
Rob Wade
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Short Form Picture Editing
David Timoner
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Variety or Music Series or Special
Butch McKarge
Eric Johnston
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For a Series
Bert Atkinson
Bettina Levesque
Brian Reason
Charles Ciup
Chuck Reilly
Damien Tuffereau
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
Larry Heider
Mike Snedden
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Julianne Hough
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Mary Guerrero
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program
Tom Bergeron
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming
Simon Miles
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award or Reality Competition Programs
David Timoner
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Ashley Edens-Shaffer
Conrad Green
Erin O'Brien
Kim Kilbey
Laurent "Joe" Sungkur
Matilda Zoltowski
Michael Brooks
Natalee Watts
Rob Wade
Victoria Guinto
2008Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For a Series
Bettina Levesque
Brian Reason
Charles Ciup
Chuck Reilly
Damien Tuffereau
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
James Karidas
Larry Heider
Michael Malone
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Louis Van Amstel
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Hairstyling For a Series
Mary Guerrero
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming
Simon Miles
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For a Series
David Timoner
Hans Van Riet
Ned Kerwin
Pamela Malouf
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Music Direction
Harold Wheeler
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Bruno Tonioli
Carrie Ann Inaba
Conrad Green
Izzie Pick Ashcroft
Len Goodman
Matilda Zoltowski
Richard Hopkins
Rob Wade
Samantha Harris
Tom Bergeron
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For a Series
Brian Reason
Charles Ciup
Chuck Reilly
Damien Tuffereau
Danny Bonilla
Diane Biederbeck
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
James Karidas
John Repczynski
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Variety, Music Program, or Special
James Yarnell
Patrick Doherty
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Cheryl Burke
Nicholas Kosovich
2006Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Choreography
Tony Dovolani
2006Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Costumes For a Variety or Music Program
Dana Campbell
Randall Christensen
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Bruno Tonioli
Carrie Ann Inaba
Conrad Green
Izzie Pick Ashcroft
Len Goodman
Matilda Zoltowski
Richard Hopkins
Rob Wade
Samantha Harris
Tom Bergeron
2006Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For a Series
Brian Reason
Danny Bonilla
Easter Xua
Hector Ramirez
James Karidas
John Pritchett
John Repczynski
Suzanne Ebner