The Celebrity Apprentice Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Chris Simpson
Jason Pedroza
Jason Steinberg
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions
Alan Pierce
Jeffrey Watt
Jim Harrington
Rodney Chauvin
Tom Magill
Vince Monteleone
2005Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Glenn Weiss
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Andrew Ecker
Buzz Chatman
Chris Simpson
Claire Scanlon
David H Cutler
David Michael Maurer
David Oliver
Dean Perme
Edward Salier
Eric Van Wagenen
Glen Ebesu
Janet Swanson
Jason Pedroza
Jason Steinberg
Jim Ruxin
Jonathon Braun
Lane Baker
Michael T Smith
Pamela Malouf
Pern Beckman
Plowden Schumacher
Scott Gamzon
Steve Frederick
Steven J Escobar
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Bill Pruitt
Conrad Riggs
Donald Trump
James Canniffe
Jamie Bruce
Jay Bienstock
Katherine Walker
Kevin Harris
Luciana Brafman
Mark Burnett
Matt Bartley
Rob LaPlante
Seth Cohen
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
David Park
David Sullivan
Erica Shusha
German Abarca Jr.
Jeffrey Watt
Jim Harrington
Jorge Alves Jr.
Joshua Mayes
Kary D'Allisandro
Mande Whitaker
Mark "Ninja" Lynch
Mark Hryma
Matthew Sohn
Michael S Dean
Peter Wery
Rodney Chauvin
Russell Fill
Tom Magill
Tony Croll
Vince Monteleone
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Andrew Ecker
Chris Simpson
Claire Scanlon
David H Cutler
David Michael Maurer
David Oliver
Glen Ebesu
James S Page
Janet Swanson
Jason Pedroza
Jason Steinberg
Jim Ruxin
Jonathon Braun
Scott Gamzon
Steve Frederick
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program
Bill Pruitt
Conrad Riggs
Donald Trump
James Canniffe
Jamie Bruce
Jay Bienstock
Katherine Walker
Kevin Harris
Mark Burnett
Seth Cohen
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Ryan Owens




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z