CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Awards

Share your opinion

106k



YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2010Winner Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series
2010Winner Primetime Creative Arts Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
2010Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a One Hour Series
Christian Sebaldt
2010Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Special Visual Effects For a Series
Mark Byers
Rik Shorten
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a One Hour Series
James C. Hart
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Prosthetic Makeup For a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Clinton Wayne
Melanie Levitt
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Troy Hardy
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Clinton Wayne
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
Troy Hardy
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Michael Slovis
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Clinton Wayne
Melanie Levitt
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Music Composition For a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
John Hindman
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Prosthetic Makeup For a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Clinton Wayne
Melanie Levitt
2007Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Mixing For a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Yuri Reese
2006Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Michael Slovis
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For a Series
Yuri Reese
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
Troy Hardy
2005Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Quentin Tarantino
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Melanie Levitt
Perri Sorel
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For a Series
Yuri Reese
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
2005Co-Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Eric Szmanda
Gary Dourdan
George Eads
Jorja Fox
Marg Helgenberger
Paul Guilfoyle
Robert David Hall
William Petersen
2004Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Frank Byers
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Andrew Lipsitz
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Bruce Golin
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Elizabeth Devine
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jonathan Littman
Josh Berman
Kenneth Fink
Louis Shaw Milito
Naren Shankar
Richard J Lewis
William Petersen
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
John Goodwin
Melanie Levitt
Nick Pagliaro
2004Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Eric Szmanda
Gary Dourdan
George Eads
Jorja Fox
Marg Helgenberger
Paul Guilfoyle
Robert David Hall
William Petersen
2003Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
William Petersen
2003Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Andrew Lipsitz
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jonathan Littman
Josh Berman
Kenneth Fink
Louis Shaw Milito
Naren Shankar
Richard J Lewis
William Petersen
2003Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Marg Helgenberger
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Prosthetic)
John Goodwin
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For a Series
Yuri Reese
2003Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
2003Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Eric Szmanda
Gary Dourdan
George Eads
Jorja Fox
Marg Helgenberger
Paul Guilfoyle
Robert David Hall
William Petersen
2002Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Marg Helgenberger
2002Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series
Jonathan West
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jonathan Littman
Sam Strangis
William Petersen
2002Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
John Goodwin
Melanie Levitt
Nick Pagliaro
2002Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Makeup For a Series (Prosthetic)
John Goodwin
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For a Series
William Smith
Yuri Reese
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
2002Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Eric Szmanda
Gary Dourdan
George Eads
Jorja Fox
Marg Helgenberger
Paul Guilfoyle
Robert David Hall
William Petersen
2001Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Marg Helgenberger
2001Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Art Direction For a Single-Camera Series
Brenda Meyers-Ballard
2001Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Marg Helgenberger
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Sound Editing For a Series
Mace Matiosian
Stan Jones
2000Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Television Series - Drama




Browse More Television:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z