Worked With:

Louise Roe


Nico Tortorella


Tyra Banks


Robert Costanzo


Lisa Kudrow


Arnold Schwarzenegger


Anthony Hopkins


Sarah Jessica Parker


Barbra Streisand


William Hurt


Hugh Grant

Elle MacPherson News




MacPherson,_Elle news RSS feedSubscribe to Elle MacPherson RSS news feed!

Slideshow: Sexy Female Celebrity Legs

August 20th, 2008 4:46pm EDT
Hot Sexy Best Celebrity Legs
Some celebrities have legs that seemingly go on for miles. Take a break from what you're doing and enjoy some pictures of the sexiest legs in Hollywood.

Who do you think has the best legs? Did we miss your favorite? Leave a comment below when you're done looking at the pics!

- Click the pic for next page -
Katharine McPhee

More Katharine McPhee pictures

Beyonce Knowles

More Beyonce Knowles pictures

Stacy Keibler

More Stacy Keibler pictures

Rihanna

More Rihanna pictures

Elizabeth Berkley

More Elizabeth Berkley pictures

Jennifer Lopez

More Jennifer ...
READ MORE

No More Elgin Lumpkin Or Georgios Panayioutous: Celebrities Who Changed Their Names

July 21st, 2008 10:43am EDT
Cher
Marilyn Monroe was originally christened Norma Jean. Archibald Leach opted for the more debonair nom de guerre Cary Grant. At the age of 10, musical prodigy Steveland Morris was dubbed (by Motown founder Berry Gordy Jr.) "Little Stevie Wonder." These aren't the only celebrities who bid farewell to the names bestowed upon them in infancy; among those in the public eye, adopting a more star-worthy moniker seems to be the rule, not the exception.

Stage Names

Where stage names are concerned, some stars keep it succinct. Musicians Cher and Seal shortened their names from Cherilyn and ...
READ MORE

Celebrity Birthdays, March 29

March 29th, 2007 3:00am EDT
Elle Macpherson
Happy Birthday to tennis superstar Jennifer Capriati (1976), "Xena: Warrior Princess" star Lucy Lawless (1968), Australian supermodel Elle Macpherson (1964), "Star Trek: TNG" actress Marina Sirtis (1960), Jane's Addiction singer Perry Farrell (1959), "Harold & Maude" star Bud Cort (1948), "Monty Python" actor Eric Idle (1943), legendary baseball pitcher Cy Young (1867; d. 1955), and 10th President of the United States John Tyler (1790; d. 1862).
READ MORE

Celebrity Birthdays, March 29

March 29th, 2006 3:00am EST
Elle Macpherson
Happy Birthday to tennis superstar Jennifer Capriati (1976), "Xena: Warrior Princess" star Lucy Lawless (1968), Australian supermodel Elle Macpherson (1964), "Star Trek: TNG" actress Marina Sirtis (1960), Jane's Addiction singer Perry Farrell (1959), "Harold & Maude" star Bud Cort (1948), "Monty Python" actor Eric Idle (1943), legendary baseball pitcher Cy Young (1867; d. 1955), and 10th President of the United States John Tyler (1790; d. 1862).
READ MORE

Elle MacPherson's Ex Tries to Get Child Custody

February 24th, 2006 10:11am EST
Elle MacPherson
Elle Macpherson's split is getting messy. The supermodel broke up with partner Arky Busson - the father of her two sons, Flynn, 7, and 2-year-old Aurelius Cy - last summer. A source close to the gorgeous mom told New York Post newspaper: "He's jealous and he wants to hurt her.

"This is like a final 'bleep' you. He doesn't want her to have a life without him." Elle got engaged to the Swiss financier in 2002 but the couple never married.

When they split, the pair announced they'd "decided to spend some time apart to consider our future" and still had a "wonderful relationship." Acco...
READ MORE

Sharon Stone, Elle MacPherson & Madonna Are Over 40 and Sexy

January 18th, 2006 9:19am EST
Sharone Stone
Sharon Stone has been voted the sexiest over-40 woman in the world. The sexy star topped the poll conducted by the magazine Sly, beating a whole host of older beauties to the accolade. The magazine, which is owned by Hollywood actor Sylvester Stallone, said Stone scooped the title because "her potency to the male libido rivals that of Viagra."

Forty-seven-year-old Stone beat fellow forty-something stunner Elle MacPherson into second place, while pop beauty Madonna came third. Other stars to make the top ten included actress Diane Lane, model Iman, screen beauty Julianne Moore, Heather ...
READ MORE