Jerry Bruckheimer Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2014Co-Nominee Producers Guild of America AwardCompetition Television For: The Amazing Race
Co-Nominee with:
Bertram Van Munster
Elise Doganieri
Jonathan Littman
2013Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardCompetition Television For: The Amazing Race 20
Co-Winner with:
Bertram Van Munster
Elise Doganieri
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
2013Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 22
Co-Nominee with:
Bertram Van Munster
Dan Coffie
Darren Bunkley
Elise Doganieri
Giselle Parets
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Mike DiMaggio
Mike Miller
Neil Jahss
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
Vanessa Ballesteros
2012Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 20
Co-Nominee with:
Bertram Van Munster
Chad Baron
Dan Coffie
Darren Bunkley
Elise Doganieri
Giselle Parets
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Mike Miller
Neil Jahss
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 15
Co-Nominee with:
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Barry Hennessey
Bertram Van Munster
Bob Parr
Dan Coffie
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Giselle Parets
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
2009Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 13
Co-Winner with:
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Bertram Van Munster
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Giselle Parets
Hayma Washington
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
2008Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 12
Co-Winner with:
Bertram Van Munster
Bill Pruitt
Elise Doganieri
Giselle Parets
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Phil Keoghan
2007Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 10
Co-Winner with:
Allison Chase
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Barry Hennessey
Bertram Van Munster
Bill Pruitt
Bob Parr
Cris Graves
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Giselle Parets
Hayma Washington
Jarrod Harlow
Jonathan Littman
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Michael Noval
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
2006Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 9
Co-Winner with:
Alex Rader
Allison Chase
Barry Hennessey
Bertram Van Munster
Bill Pruitt
Bob Parr
David Brown
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Giselle Parets
Jennifer Basa
John Moffet
Mark Vertullo
Matt Schmidt
Michael Noval
Michael Norton
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
2005Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardNon-Fiction Television Series For: The Amazing Race 6
Co-Winner with:
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Bertram Van Munster
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Jonathan Littman
Scott Owens
2005Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 6
Co-Winner with:
Al Edgington
Alex Rader
Allison Chase
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Barry Hennessey
Bertram Van Munster
Bill Pruitt
Bob Parr
Curtis Colden
David Brown
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Giselle Parets
Glenn Stickley
Jennifer Basa
John Moffet
Jonathan Littman
Matt Schmidt
Michael Norton
Michael Noval
Nancy Gunn
Patrick Cariaga
Phil Keoghan
Rebekah Fry
Richard Hall
2004Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 5
Co-Winner with:
Anthony Dominici
Bertram Van Munster
Bob Parr
Brady Connell
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Hayma Washington
Jonathan Littman
Julian Grimmond
Michael Norton
Michael Noval
Phil Keoghan
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series For: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Co-Nominee with:
Andrew Lipsitz
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Bruce Golin
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Elizabeth Devine
Jonathan Littman
Josh Berman
Kenneth Fink
Louis Milito
Naren Shankar
Richard Lewis
William Petersen
2003Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: The Amazing Race 3
Co-Winner with:
Anthony Dominici
Ben Samek
Bertram Van Munster
Bob Parr
Brady Connell
Elise Doganieri
Evan Weinstein
Jonathan Littman
Michael Norton
Phil Keoghan
Rick Ringbakk
Tammara Wells
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series For: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Co-Nominee with:
Andrew Lipsitz
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Jonathan Littman
Josh Berman
Kenneth Fink
Louis Milito
Naren Shankar
Richard Lewis
William Petersen
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Drama Series For: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Co-Nominee with:
Ann Donahue
Anthony Zuiker
Carol Mendelsohn
Cynthia Chvatal
Danny Cannon
Jonathan Littman
Sam Strangis
William Petersen




Browse More Notables:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z