Related Artists

Cedar Walton


Stan Getz


Andrew Hill


Wayne Shorter


Buddy Rich


Django Reinhardt


Cannonball Adderley


Freddie Hubbard

Zoot Sims


Home > Music > Z > Zoot Sims


Birth Name: John Haley Sims
Born: 1925/10/29
Birth Place: Queens, New York, U.S.
Died: 1985/03/23
Genres: Jazz

John Haley "Zoot" Sims (October 29, 1925 - March 23, 1985) was an American jazz saxophonist, playing mainly tenor and soprano.

Music:
Listen to Zoot Sims
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fine & Mellow
On: Fine & Mellow (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Just A Lucky So & So
On: Fine & Mellow (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
(I Don't Stand) A Ghost Of A Chance With You
On: Fine & Mellow (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
Rockin' In Rhythm
On: Fine & Mellow (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm In The Mood For Love
On: Fine & Mellow (Remastered)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>