Related Artists

Powerman 5000


White Zombie


Motörhead


Slash


Static-X


Lords Of Acid


Soulfly


Marilyn Manson


Coal Chamber


Six Feet Under

Rob Zombie


Home > Music > Z > Zombie, Rob


Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Born: 1965/01/12
Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Heavy Metal

Rob Zombie (born Robert Bartleh Cummings; January 12, 1965) is a musician, film director, screenwriter and film producer. He founded the heavy metal band White Zombie and has been nominated three times as a solo artist for the Grammy Award for Best Metal Performance. Zombie has also established a successful career as a film director, creating the movies "House of 1000 Corpses, The Devil's Rejects," the 2007 remake of "Halloween," its sequel, and "The Haunted World of El Superbeasto." Zombie formed his own solo band in 1998. John Tempesta (drums) came directly from White Zombie, and was joined by Mike Riggs on guitar and Blasko (Rob Nicholson) on bass. They recorded and released Zombie's de... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rob Zombie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Return Of The Phantom Stranger (Tuesday Night…
On: American Made Music To Strip By (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Superbeast (Girl On A Motorcycle Mix)
On: American Made Music To Strip By (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Meet The Creeper (Brute Man & Wonder Girl Mix…
On: American Made Music To Strip By (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Meet The Creeper (Remix)
On: American Made Music To Strip By (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Dragula (Si Non Oscillas, Noli Tintinnare Mix…
On: American Made Music To Strip By (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
Zombie,_Rob
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>