Related Artists

Aesop Rock


Immortal Technique


Black Star


Talib Kweli


Blackalicious


Gang Starr


Jedi Mind Tricks


Dilated Peoples


Method Man


Q-Tip

Z-Trip


Home > Music > Z > Z-Trip


Birth Name: Zach Sciacca
Born: 1972/07/22
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Turntablism, Alternative Rock

Zach Sciacca, better known as Z-Trip, is an American DJ and producer. He is best known as a pioneer of the mashup movement.

Music:
Listen to Z-Trip
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Rockstar II
On: Return Of The DJ, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Rockstar
On: Return Of The DJ, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Global Networking
On: Building With Bricks: The Definitive Brick Re…
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Shifting Gears (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Listen To The DJ
On: Shifting Gears (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>