Related Artists

Tavares


Seals & Crofts


A Taste Of Honey


Rita Coolidge


Barbra Streisand


The Trammps


Captain & Tennille


England Dan & John Ford Coley


Bread


Helen Reddy

Yvonne Elliman


Home > Music > Y > Yvonne Elliman


Birth Name: Yvonne Marianne Elliman
Born: 1951/12/29
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Years Active: 1970-present
Genres: Broadway, Disco, Pop

Yvonne Marianne Elliman (born December 29, 1951) is an American singer who performed for four years in the first cast of ''Jesus Christ Superstar''. She scored a number of hits in the 1970s and achieved a #1 hit with "If I Can't Have You." After declining success, she dedicated herself to her family, and after a long hiatus made a come-back album as a singer-songwriter in 2004.

Music:
Listen to Yvonne Elliman
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jesus Christ Superstar: I Don't Know How To L…
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Best Of My Love
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song
Somewhere In The Night
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Me
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello Stranger
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>