Related Artists


Gloria Trevi

La 5a Estacion





Alejandra Guzmán


Los Horóscopos De Durango


Home > Music > Y > Yuridia

Birth Name: Yuridia Francisca Gaxiola Flores
Born: 1986/10/04
Birth Place: Hermosillo, Mexico
Years Active: 2005-Present
Genres: Latin Pop, Reggae, Progressive Rock, R&B, Indie Pop

Yuridia Francisca Gaxiola Flores (born October 4, 1986, in Hermosillo, Sonora) is a popular Mexican singer who gained international fame by coming in 2nd place in the hit reality show ''La Academia''. In 2005, Yuridia released her debut album ''La Voz de un Ángel''. It has become the second best-selling album in 2006 and one of the fastest-selling albums of Mexican history. It has been certified Diamond since its release. Her second album, ''Habla El Corazón'' was certified Platinum in Mexico after a few weeks of release. ''Entre Mariposas'', Yuridia's third album with original songs, was released in late 2007. It was certified gold for selling more than 50,000 copies within the first week... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Yuridia
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Como Yo Nadie Te Ha Amado (This Ain't A Love …
On: Yuridia (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Yo Por El (Rocasound Peaktime Dub)
On: Yuridia (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
En Su Lugar (Rocasound Electro Mix)
On: Yuridia (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Habla El Corazon (Listen To Your Heart) (Roca…
On: Yuridia (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Maldita Primavera (Rocasound Bristol Dub)
On: Yuridia (Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>