Related Artists

Ying Yang Twins


Chamillionaire


Dem Franchize Boyz


Gorilla Zoe


Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz


Made West Entertainment


Young Money


Young Dro


T-Pain


Shawty Lo

Yung Joc


Home > Music > Y > Yung Joc


Birth Name: Jasiel Robinson
Born: 1983/04/02
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2005 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jasiel Robinson (born April 2, 1983), better known by his stage name Yung Joc, is an American rapper. Teaming with producer Russell "Block" Spencer, founder of the Block Enterprises label, Yung Joc recorded club track "It's Goin' Down" in the summer of 2006. Spencer signed Joc to Sean Combs's Bad Boy Records for a multi-million dollar deal, and Bad Boy released Joc's debut “New Joc City” that year. Yung Joc was also featured on the songs "Show Stopper" by Danity Kane (from Diddy's Making The Band 4) & Cassie's album track “Call U Out.” Yung Joc was on 2006 "Forbes' Richest Rappers List", ranking at #20, having grossed approximately $10 million in 2006. "It's Goin' Down" reached #3 ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Yung Joc
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
New Joc City (Intro)
On: New Joc City (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Goin' Down
On: New Joc City (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
He Stayed In Trouble (Interlude)
On: New Joc City (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Do Ya Bad
On: New Joc City (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Play Wit It
On: New Joc City (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
Yung_Joc
View All Pictures >>


Videos: