Related Artists

Huey


J. Holiday


Eamon


Pretty Ricky


Mike Jones


New Boyz


V.I.C.


Dolla


Ace Hood


Mims

Yung Berg


Home > Music > Y > Yung Berg


Birth Name: Christian Ward
Born: 1985/09/09
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Christian Ward was born September 9, 1984 and is an American rapper, producer and songwriter from Chicago known by the stage name Yung Berg. In 2001, he was signed to DMX's Bloodline Records. He made his debut on the “Exit Wounds” soundtrack on the song “Dog 4 Life” under the moniker Iceberg. However, his parents sent him to a military boarding school in Montana in 2001. In 2005, Yung Berg worked as a hypeman and recording assistant for Disturbing tha Peace member and Chicago rapper Shawnna. Later that year, he founded his Yung Boss imprint and production team Yung Bosses. Yung Berg’s debut single, “Sexy Lady” featuring R&B singer Junior, was issued in early 2007 and generated ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Yung Berg
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Into It (Clean Version)
On: Almost Famous (The Sexy Lady EP) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Where Do We Go (Clean Version)
On: Almost Famous (The Sexy Lady EP) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Famous (Clean Version)
On: Almost Famous (The Sexy Lady EP) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sexy Lady (Clean Remix)
On: Almost Famous (The Sexy Lady EP) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Painkiller
On: Almost Famous (The Sexy Lady EP) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
Yung_Berg
View All Pictures >>


Videos: