Yuna

107k
Listen to Yuna
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > Y > Yuna


News:
Yuna's Newest Single : Falling

Albums:

Lullabies

Nocturnal (Deluxe Edition)

Nocturnal

Rescue

Sixth Street EP
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Yunalis Mat Zara'ai
Born: 1986/11/14
Birth Place: Kedah, Malaysia
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Adult Alternative, Acoustic, Folk Rock, Indie Pop

Yuna (born Yunalis Mat Zara'ai, November 14, 1986) is a Malaysian singer,songwriter, and businesswoman. Yuna began writing her own songs when she was 14 years old, and her first performance of her own songs was at the age of 19, after she learned how to play guitar. She has performed in numerous acoustic shows and events in many parts of Malaysia since 2006. Yuna was eventually discovered in the United States by the Indie-Pop record label and management company. They flew out to Malaysia to convince her to sign with them and then proceeded to get her a deal with the FADER label, a record label based in New York, in February 2011. She released her debut U.S. EP, “Decorate,” in March of th... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Yuna
Yuna
Yuna
Yuna
Yuna
Yuna
Yuna

Video News:

Tickets:
08/31/2014 Doug Fir Lounge
09/05/2014 The Glass House
10/14/2014 Paradise Rock Club
More Concert Tickets >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS