Related Artists

Luni Coleone


Mac Dre


Messy Marv


B-Legit


Shady Nate


Brotha Lynch Hung


X-Raided


Mac Mall


C-Bo


Celly Cel

Yukmouth


Home > Music > Y > Yukmouth


Birth Name: Jerold Dwight Ellis III
Born: 1974/10/18
Birth Place: East Oakland, Oakland, California, USA
Years Active: 1988 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Yukmouth (born Jerold Dwight Ellis, III, October 18, 1974, Oakland, California) is a Grammy-nominated American rapper from East Oakland, California. He is the founder of The Regime, Smoke-A-Lot Records and Godzilla Entertainment and is a member of Thug Lordz with C-Bo and Spice 1. Yukmouth is CEO of Smoke-a-Lot Records, which is distributed by Rap-a-Lot Records. The label is home to established artists such as Luniz, Dru Down, Thug Lordz (Yukmouth, C-Bo & Spice 1), The Regime, and Yukmouth himself. The Regime is a large collective of MCs including Tech N9ne, Tha Realest, Dru Down, GONZOE, Monsta Ganjah and Messy Marv among various others. It is home to newcomers Ampichino, Nyce, Young Dru, a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Yukmouth
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's Like That
On: Code Of Tha Street (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Worlwide.Mob MF
On: West Side Ryders (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
O Big Boy
On: Who's Making Tha Rules: The Soundtrack (Paren…
$0.99 Buy Song
4 Much
On: The Game Is...Thick - Part 2 (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
Thug World
On: Bully's Wit Fully's (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Yukmouth
Yukmouth
Yukmouth