Related Artists

The Jacka


Tynisha Keli

Lil' Keke

Pleasure P

Bobby Valentino




Marques Houston

Young Steff

Home > Music > Y > Young Steff

Birth Name: Stephen Goldsboro
Born: 1988/12/07
Birth Place: Vineland, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Pop

Stephen Goldsboro (born December 7, 1988), better known by his stage name Young Steff, is an American R&B, Hip Hop, and Pop singer-songwriter currently signed to Richcraft/Atlantic Records and managed by Larock Artists. Steff was born in Vineland, New Jersey. His father was a member of the gospel group Spirit, and his aunt—Gina Thompson—has worked with producer Rodney Jerkins. By 8, Steff traveled with and sang alongside his father's group, Spirit. Steff won talent shows, including the McDonald's Apollo kid's competition in Philadelphia, his path to success seemed relatively straightforward, especially at age 12 when his demo landed in the hands of then Roc-A-Fella Records executive... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Young Steff
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
On: Back By Thug Demand (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Back By Thug Demand (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow Jukin'
On: Slow Jukin'
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Professional (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Love It
On: Street Runnaz 61
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>