Young Rome


Home > Music > Y > Young Rome


Birth Name: Jerome Isaac Jones
Born: 1981/10/25
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1992-2002 (Immature/IMx), 2004-present (solo), 1993-present (actor)
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Jerome Isaac Jones (born October 25, 1981), better known by his stage name Romeo/Young Rome, is an American rapper, singer and actor. He is a former member of R&B singing group Immature/IMx and released his solo debut album, Food for Thought, in 2004.

Music:
Listen to Young Rome
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sexapade
On: Food For Thought (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
2 Step (Intro)
On: Food For Thought (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
2 Step
On: Food For Thought (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Best Days
On: Food For Thought (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Clap
On: Food For Thought (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Young_Rome
Young_Rome
Young_Rome
Young_Rome