Related Artists

Rick Ross


Yo Gotti


Made West Entertainment


Gucci Mane


Plies


Drake


T.I.


Webbie


Lil' Boosie


Lil Wayne

Young Jeezy


Home > Music > Y > Young Jeezy


Birth Name: Jay Jenkins
Born: 1977/09/28
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jay Wayne Jenkins (born October 12, 1977), better known by his stage name Young Jeezy, is an American rapper and member of the hip hop group United Streets Dopeboyz of America (USDA) and a former member of BMF (Black Mafia Family). Jeezy released his first independent album, “Thuggin' Under the Influence” (T.U.I.), in 2001 under the name Lil J. It featured artists such as Freddy J.,Kinky B, Fidank, and Lil Jon, who also produced some of the tracks. In 2003, Jeezy independently released a double album, “Come Shop wit Me.” Jeezy signed with Bad Boy Records in 2004 and joined the group Boyz n da Hood, whose self-titled album was released in June 2005 and peaked at #5 on the Billboard... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Young Jeezy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Over Here
On: Over Here
$0.99 Buy Song
And Then What (Radio Edit)
On: And Then What
$1.29 Buy Song
Go Crazy
On: Go Crazy (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Go Crazy
On: Go Crazy (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Go Crazy (Remix)
On: Go Crazy (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
Young_Jeezy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2009-10-16 Janky Promoters
2014 ATL: The Untold Story of Atlanta's Rise in the Rap Game
2011 2011 BET Hip Hop Awards
2011 6th Annual BET Hip Hop Awards
2011 BET Hip Hop Awards '11
2009 BET Hip Hop Awards 2009
2009 Fourth Annual BET Hip Hop Awards
2008 2009 BET Awards
2008 BET Hip Hop Awards 2008
More Credits >>