Related Artists

Young Gunz


Sparks


J. Futuristic


DJ Clue?


Papoose


Jae Millz


Hell Rell


Stretch Money


Gillie Da Kid


DJ Chuck T

Young Chris


Home > Music > Y > Young Chris


Birth Name: Christopher F. Ries
Born: 1983/03/09
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Young Chris (born Christopher F. Ries in 1983) is a Grammy nominated American rapper and songwriter. A member of Philadelphia rap duo Young Gunz, formerly signed to Roc-A-Fella records through Beanie Sigel’s State Property collective, early success included the hit single "Can't Stop, Won't Stop". Signed in December 2010 as a solo artist to Universal Motown through producer/songwriter Rico Love’s label imprint Division1, Young Chris is currently working on his album release. Because of identical names (minus a spelling difference), he is often confused with rapper Yung Chris and incorrectly credited as the performer of the song Racks

Music:
Listen to Young Chris
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
That Is All (Feat. Young Chris)
On: That Is All (Feat. Young Chris)
$0.99 Buy Song
Wutz The Deal
On: Wutz The Deal - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Wutz The Deal
On: Wutz The Deal - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk It Witta Swag
On: The Lost Mp3 Files
$0.99 Buy Song
Norf Philly, Norf Crack (Bonus) [Feat. Young …
On: 3 Of Da Illest (Hype Pacino, Trill G, & D Boy…
$0.99 Buy Song
I’m Alive
On: Vital Signs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>