Related Artists

C-Bo


Fiend


Mia X


8Ball


P$C


Yukmouth


Do Or Die


Pimp C


DJ Quik


Tha Dogg Pound

Young Bleed


Home > Music > Y > Young Bleed


Birth Name: Glenn Clifton Jr.
Born: 1978/03/25
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Gangsta Rap, Southern Hip Hop

Glenn Clifton Jr. (born March 25, 1978), better known as Young Bleed is an American hip-hop artist based out of Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Since his chart-topping 1998 release My Balls & My Word, Young Bleed has been a mainstay of the Southern hip hop underground, narrating his vision of life in the urban South.

Music:
Listen to Young Bleed
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
How Ya Do Dat
On: The Best Of Master P (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
How Ya Do Dat
On: Best Of Master P
$1.29 Buy Song
Blocc Bleeda
On: West Side Ryders, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
How Ya Do Dat
On: Featuring...Master P (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
How Ya Do Dat
On: Featuring Master P (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>