Related Artists

Easton Corbin


Justin Moore


Randy Houser


Jason Michael Carroll


Jake Owen


Luke Bryan


Joe Nichols


Chris Cagle


Josh Thompson


Eric Church

Chris Young


Home > Music > Y > Young, Chris


Birth Name: Christopher Alan Young
Born: 1985/06/12
Birth Place: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Country

Christopher Alan “Chris” Young (born June 12, 1985 in Murfreesboro, Tennessee) is an American country music artist. In 2006, he was declared the winner of the television program “Nashville Star,” a singing competition which aired on the USA Network. After winning, he was signed to RCA Records Nashville. In 2006 Young released his debut single, “Drinkin' Me Lonely.” This song, which peaked at #42 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart, served as the first single to his self-titled debut album, which was produced by Buddy Cannon. The album's second single, “You're Gonna Love Me,” peaked at #48. In May 2008, Young released his third single, “Voices,” which became Young's f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chris Young
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ready For War (Feat. Freeway & Young Chris)
On: Ready For War (Feat. Freeway & Young Chris)
$0.99 Buy Song
You're Gonna Love Me
On: Chris Young
$0.99 Buy Song
Drinkin' Me Lonely
On: Chris Young
$1.29 Buy Song
Small Town Big Time
On: Chris Young
$0.99 Buy Song
Small Town Big Time
On: Chris Young
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
Young,_Chris
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: