Related Artists

Taylor Hicks

Ace Young


Home > Music > Y > Young, Ace


Birth Name: Brett Asa Young
Born: 1980/11/15
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Pop, Rhythm And Blues, Blue-Eyed Soul, Rock

Brett Asa "Ace" Young (born November 15, 1980 in Denver, Colorado) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. He came to national recognition upon appearing on the fifth season of the popular reality television talent show, ''American Idol'', although he was eliminated from the competition on April 19, 2006, finishing in seventh place.

Music:
Listen to Ace Young
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Father Figure
On: American Idol Season 5 Encores
$0.99 Buy Song
Usc (University Of South Central)
On: My Life As...
$0.99 Buy Song
Where I Stay @
On: My Life As...
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Ghetto
On: My Life As...
$0.99 Buy Song
Give Back Hour
On: My Life As...
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
Young,_Ace
View All Pictures >>


Videos: