Related Artists

Nino Bravo


Ednita Nazario


José Luis Perales


Ricardo Montaner


Alvaro Torres


Cristian Castro


Pimpinela


Chayanne


La 5a Estacion


Olga Tañón

Yolandita Monge


Home > Music > Y > Yolandita Monge


Birth Name: Yolanda Rosa Monge Betancourt
Born: 1955/09/16
Birth Place: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1968—present
Genres: Pop, Latino

Yolandita Monge (born September 16, 1955) is an international singer and actress from Puerto Rico and the first Puerto Rican female singer to be nominated to the Grammy Music Awards. She is also Puerto Rico's highest selling female artist. She has been in the music business since adolescence, and has recorded over thirty albums through her career. She is widely recognized as ''Puerto Rico's Diva''.

Music:
Listen to Yolandita Monge
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Un Gran Amor Lo Hacen Dos
On: Soy Ante Todo Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Fui Solo Un Capricho
On: Soy Ante Todo Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Entregue Mi Vida
On: Soy Ante Todo Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
Dejame Que Pague Yo
On: Soy Ante Todo Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song
En El Mismo Lugar
On: Soy Ante Todo Mujer
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>