Related Artists

Morgan Heritage


Barrington Levy


Shabba Ranks


Ninjaman


Desmond Dekker


Black Uhuru


Toots & The Maytals


Freddie McGregor


Capleton


Junior Reid

Yellowman


Home > Music > Y > Yellowman


Birth Name: Winston Foster
Born: 1956/01/15
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Ragga, Dancehall

Yellowman (born Winston Foster, 15 January 1956, Negril, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae (rub-a-dub) and dancehall deejay, widely known as King Yellowman. He was popular in Jamaica in the 1980s, coming to prominence with a series of singles that established his reputation.

Music:
Listen to Yellowman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Eventide Fire
On: Reggae Anthology: Look How Me Sexy
$1.29 Buy Song
Ram Jam Master
On: Reggae Anthology: Look How Me Sexy
$1.29 Buy Song
Walking Jewelry Store
On: Reggae Anthology: Look How Me Sexy
$1.29 Buy Song
Lost Mi Lover
On: Reggae Anthology: Look How Me Sexy
$1.29 Buy Song
Out Of Hand
On: Reggae Anthology: Look How Me Sexy
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>