Nikki Yanofsky


Home > Music > Y > Yanofsky, Nikki


Birth Name: Nicole Yanofsky
Born: 1994/02/08
Birth Place: Hampstead, Quebec, Canada
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Jazz, Pop, R&B

Nicole "Nikki" Yanofsky (born February 8, 1994) is a Canadian jazz-pop singer from Hampstead, Quebec. She has performed internationally at jazz festivals and major concert venues both solo and alongside such artists as Wyclef Jean, Celine Dion, Marvin Hamlisch and The Count Basie Orchestra. She is involved in charitable causes and has released her first studio album on her own label, A440 Entertainment, and on Decca Records outside of Canada. Yanofsky sang Canada's national anthem at the opening ceremonies of the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver. She also performed during the closing ceremonies and the Paralympic opening ceremony.

Music:
Listen to Nikki Yanofsky
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Airmail Special
On: We All Love Ella: Celebrating The First Lady …
$0.99 Buy Song
Airmail Special
On: We All Love Ella: Celebrating The First Lady …
$0.99 Buy Song
One Wish This Christmas
On: One Wish This Christmas (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Got Rhythm
On: I Got Rhythm (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe
On: I Believe (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
Yanofsky,_Nikki
View All Pictures >>