Related Artists

Dennis Brown


Augustus Pablo


The Maytals


The Pioneers


Prince Far I

Yabby You


Home > Music > Y > Yabby You


Birth Name: Vivian Jackson
Born: 1946/08/14
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Died: 2010/01/12
Years Active: 1970-2010
Genres: Reggae

Vivian Jackson (14 August 1946-12 January 2010), better known as Yabby You (or sometimes Yabby U), was a reggae vocalist and producer, who came to prominence in the early 1970s through his uncompromising, self-produced work.

Music:
Listen to Yabby You
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Love Thy Neighbour
On: Jesus Dread Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Conquering Lion
On: Jesus Dread Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Covetous Men
On: Jesus Dread Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
The Man Who Does The Work
On: Jesus Dread Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Jah Vengeance
On: Jesus Dread Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>