Robert Wyatt


Home > Music > W > Wyatt, Robert


Birth Name: Robert Wyatt-Ellidge
Born: 1945/01/28
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Years Active: 1963 – present
Genres: Jazz Fusion, Progressive Rock, Experimental

Robert Wyatt (born Robert Wyatt-Ellidge, 28 January 1945, Bristol) is an English musician, and founding member of the influential Canterbury scene band Soft Machine. He is married to English painter and songwriter Alfreda Benge.

Music:
Listen to Robert Wyatt
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
China My China
On: Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Original…
$1.29 Buy Song
Put A Straw Under Baby
On: Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Original…
$1.29 Buy Song
The True Wheel
On: Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Original…
$1.29 Buy Song
Taking Tiger Mountain
On: Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Original…
$1.29 Buy Song
Back In Judy's Jungle
On: Taking Tiger Mountain (By Strategy) (Original…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>