Related Artists

Changing Faces


Lalah Hathaway


Makaveli


Musiq


Syleena Johnson


Shirley Murdock


Big Herk


Carl Thomas


Angie Stone


Adina Howard

Keke Wyatt


Home > Music > W > Wyatt, Keke


Birth Name: Ketara Shavon Wyatt
Born: 1982/03/10
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.
Years Active: 2001 – present (solo), 1990 – 2000 (collaborative)
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Pop, Soul, Gospel

Ketara Shavon "Keke" Wyatt (born March 10, 1982) is a multi-talented American R&B recording artist. She became popular after a highly successful collaboration with R&B singer Avant on his platinum album ''My Thoughts''. This led to her debut Certified Gold album ''Soul Sista'' in 2001, and a promising solo career with MCA Records.

Music:
Listen to Keke Wyatt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
My First Love (Feat. Avant & Keke Wyatt)
On: Get N Wet Classics 10 - Birthday Suit (Screwe…
$0.99 Buy Song
You & I (Feat. Keke Wyatt)
On: Face The Music
$1.29 Buy Song
You & I (Feat. Avant & Keke Wyatt) (Screwed &…
On: Pink Soda Radio, Vol. 1 (Screwed & Chopped Sl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Titles
On: In God's Hands
$0.99 Buy Song
Gramps
On: In God's Hands
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke
Wyatt,_Keke