Related Artists

Razed In Black


Front Line Assembly


KMFDM


Hocico


Apoptygma Berzerk


Diary Of Dreams


My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult


Ministry

Wumpscut


Home > Music > W > Wumpscut


Birth Name: Rudolf Ratzinger
Born: 1966/06/03
Birth Place: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Dark Wave, Electronic Body

:wumpscut: (sometimes referred to as Wumpscut, :W:) is an electro-industrial music project from Germany. It was founded in May 1991 by Bavarian disc jockey Rudolf "Rudy" Ratzinger (born June 3, 1966).

Music:
Listen to Wumpscut
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Women And Satan First (Album Version)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song
Hallelujah (Dwarf Edit)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song
Burial On Demand (Splitter Remix)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song
Cunnilingus Creutzfeuer (Memmaker Remix)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song
Grobian (Reiz Remix)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song
Grobian (Switchface Remix)
On: Dj Dwarf XII
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>