Related Artists

Spoon


Mission Of Burma

Wreckless Eric


Home > Music > W > Wreckless Eric


Birth Name: Eric Goulden
Born: 1954/05/18
Birth Place: Newhaven, East Sussex, England
Genres: Rock And Roll, New Wave, Punk Rock

Wreckless Eric (born Eric Goulden, 18 May 1954, Newhaven, East Sussex, England) is a rock and roll/new wave singer-songwriter best known for his 1977 single "(I'd Go The) Whole Wide World" on Stiff Records. More than two decades after its release, the song was included in ''Mojo'' magazine’s list of the best punk rock singles of all time. It was also acclaimed as one of the "top 40 singles of the alternative era 1975–2000". He currently lives in France with his wife, singer-songwriter Amy Rigby.

Music:
Listen to Wreckless Eric
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tell Me I'm The Only One
On: Le Beat Group Electrique
$0.99 Buy Song
Wishing My Life Away
On: Le Beat Group Electrique
$0.99 Buy Song
Depression
On: Le Beat Group Electrique
$0.99 Buy Song
It's A Sick Sick World
On: Le Beat Group Electrique
$0.99 Buy Song
Just For You
On: Le Beat Group Electrique
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>