Related Artists

Phil Woods


Home > Music > W > Woods, Phil


Birth Name: Philip Wells Woods
Born: 1931/11/02
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Genres: Bop, Hard Bop, Post Bop

Philip Wells Woods (born November 2, 1931 in Springfield, Massachusetts) is an American jazz bebop alto saxophonist, clarinetist, bandleader and composer.

Music:
Listen to Phil Woods
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Rev And I
On: The Rev. And I
$0.99 Buy Song
We Could Make Such Beautiful Music
On: The Rev. And I
$0.99 Buy Song
Hand In Glove
On: The Rev. And I
$0.99 Buy Song
All Too Soon
On: The Rev. And I
$0.99 Buy Song
Red Top
On: The Rev. And I
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>