Peter Wolf


Home > Music > W > Wolf, Peter


Birth Name: Peter W. Blankfield
Born: 1946/03/07
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
Years Active: 1966-present
Genres: Rock And Roll, R&B, Blues

Peter Wolf (born Peter W. Blankfield; March 7, 1946) is an American rock and roll musician, best known as the lead vocalist for the J. Geils Band from 1967 to 1983.

Music:
Listen to Peter Wolf
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Push
On: Who's Zoomin' Who?
$0.99 Buy Song
Tragedy
On: Midnight Souvenirs
$1.29 Buy Song
I Don't Wanna Know
On: Midnight Souvenirs
$0.99 Buy Song
Watch Her Move
On: Midnight Souvenirs
$0.99 Buy Song
There's Still Time
On: Midnight Souvenirs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wolf,_Peter
Wolf,_Peter
Wolf,_Peter