Related Artists

The Magic Numbers


The Vines

Patrick Wolf


Home > Music > W > Wolf, Patrick


Birth Name: Patrick Denis Apps
Born: 1983/06/30
Birth Place: South London
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Indietronica, Folktronica, Alternative Rock, Baroque Pop

Patrick Wolf (born Patrick Denis Apps on 30 June 1983) is an English singer-songwriter from South London. Patrick utilises a wide variety of instruments in his music, most commonly the ukulele, piano and viola. Known for combining electronic sampling with classical instruments, Wolf's styles range from romantic folk to techno-pop.

Music:
Listen to Patrick Wolf
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Libertine
On: Wind In The Wires
$0.99 Buy Song
Teignmouth
On: Wind In The Wires
$0.99 Buy Song
The Shadowsea
On: Wind In The Wires
$0.99 Buy Song
Wind In The Wires
On: Wind In The Wires
$0.99 Buy Song
The Railway House
On: Wind In The Wires
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
Wolf,_Patrick
View All Pictures >>