Related Artists

Curren$y


Rocko


Tyga


Young Dro


B.o.B


Lloyd Banks


Kid Cudi


Yo Gotti


Diddy - Dirty Money


Nicki Minaj

Wiz Khalifa


Home > Music > W > Wiz Khalifa


Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Born: 1987/09/08
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Cameron Jibril Thomaz (born September 8, 1987), better known by the stage name Wiz Khalifa, is an American rapper based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Khalifa released his first mixtape, “Prince of the City: Welcome to Pistolvania,” in 2005. He released his debut album, "Show and Prove," in 2006. The first single off of the album was "All In My Blood (Pittsburgh Sound)." He released two mixtapes in 2007, “Grow Season,” hosted by DJ Green Lantern and “Prince of the City 2.” Khalifa released the mixtapes “Star Power” in September 2008, and “Flight School” in April 2009 on Rostrum Records. Continuing his association with Rostrum Records, Khalifa released the single "Teach U... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Wiz Khalifa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Say Yeah (Radio Edit)
On: Say Yeah (2-Track Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Say Yeah (Album Version)
On: Say Yeah (2-Track Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Scaling The Building
On: 24 Hour Karate School (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Scaling The Building
On: 24 Hour Karate School (Explicit)
$0.99 Buy Song
Patron On The Rocks
On: Street Legend
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
Wiz_Khalifa
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: