Related Artists

P. Diddy


NB Ridaz


Carl Thomas


112


Shai


Amanda Perez


Ja Rule


Tyrese


Boyz N Da Hood


Rome

Mario Winans


Home > Music > W > Winans, Mario


Birth Name: Mario Brown
Born: 1974/08/27
Birth Place: Orangeburg, South Carolina, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: R&B

Mario Winans is an R&B singer, songwriter, music producer, and multi-instrumentalist. Born into a family of gospel singers, Winans is the son of Vickie Winans and Bishop Ronald Brown, and stepson of Pastor Marvin Winans. Winans was surrounded by music and singing from the moment he was born, as such he had a love for music and singing from an early age; learning to play the piano, keyboards, and drums while in middle school. Winans also knew his way around a recording studio at an early age, and began to professionally produce gospel music after graduating high school. Winans went on to work for gospel music artists such as Fred Hammond, The Clark Sisters, and various members of the Winans f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mario Winans
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You're The One
On: You're The One
$1.29 Buy Song
You're The One
On: Guerilla City (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
You're The One
On: Guerilla City
$1.29 Buy Song
Ever Wonder
On: The First Lady
$1.29 Buy Song
Ever Wonder
On: The First Lady
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Winans,_Mario
Winans,_Mario
Winans,_Mario
Winans,_Mario
Winans,_Mario
Winans,_Mario