Related Artists

Fred Hammond & Radical For Christ


Smokie Norful


Vickie Winans


Vicki Yohe


Vanessa Bell Armstrong


Yolanda Adams


Kirk Franklin


Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers


Darwin Hobbs


Mary Mary

CeCe Winans


Home > Music > W > Winans, CeCe


Birth Name: Priscilla Marie Winans Love
Born: 1964/10/08
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1984-present (professionally)
Genres: Gospel, CCM, Pop, R&B, Worship, Hymns, New Jack Swing, Urban Contemporary Gospel

Priscilla Marie Winans Love (born October 8, 1964 in Detroit, Michigan, U.S., and is known professionally as CeCe Winans), is an American Gospel singer and winner of numerous Grammy Awards and Stellar Awards. CeCe began her solo career with the Platinum certified album “Alone in His Presence.” It was released in 1995 and earned her a Grammy Award and two Dove Awards including the Female Vocalist of the Year, an award she earned again in 1997. Winans' next release, the Gold certified “Everlasting Love” was released in 1998 and featured Winans biggest Billboard charting singles to date "Well Alright" & "Slippin". Later that year, Winans released “His Gift” a holiday album. In 199... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to CeCe Winans
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
God's Gift To The World
On: The Heart Of The Man
$1.29 Buy Song
Through It All
On: A Billy Graham Music Homecoming, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Nobody Do Me Like Jesus
On: A Billy Graham Music Homecoming, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Soon And Very Soon
On: A Billy Graham Music Homecoming, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
The Blood Will Never Lose It's Power
On: A Billy Graham Music Homecoming, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
Winans,_CeCe
View All Pictures >>


Videos: