Related Artists

Maurette Brown-Clark


Darwin Hobbs


Vickie Winans


Alvin Slaughter


The Winans


Walter Hawkins


Donald Lawrence & The Tri-City Singers


BeBe & CeCe Winans


Juanita Bynum


Byron Cage

BeBe Winans


Home > Music > W > Winans, BeBe


Birth Name: Benjamin Winans
Born: 1962/09/17
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Gospel, R&B, Pop, Adult Contemporary, Soul

Benjamin “BeBe” Winans was born September 17, 1962 and is a gospel and R&B singer. He is a member of the noted Winans family, most members of which are also gospel artists. When Winans began his music career it was part of a duo with his sister CeCe Winans, the two went on to release several albums together before they both decided to pursue solo careers in 1995. BeBe signed with Atlantic records in 1997, and his self-titled solo debut arrived later that year producing three hit singles, “In Harms' Way,” “Thank You” and the international crossover hit “I Wanna Be the Only One” featuring the British soul trio Eternal. 1999 saw Winans win his first Grammy Award for Best Soul... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to BeBe Winans
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In Harm's Way
On: BeBe Winans
$0.99 Buy Song
So In Love
On: BeBe Winans
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Is The Reason
On: BeBe Winans
$0.99 Buy Song
Thank You
On: BeBe Winans
$0.99 Buy Song
This Song
On: BeBe Winans
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
Winans,_BeBe
View All Pictures >>


Videos: