Related Artists

Terri Clark


Lee Ann Womack


Little Big Town


Jo Dee Messina


Tracy Byrd


Mark Chesnutt


The Band Perry


SHeDAISY


Big & Rich


Faith Hill

Gretchen Wilson


Home > Music > W > Wilson, Gretchen


Birth Name: Gretchen Frances Wilson
Born: 1973/06/26
Birth Place: Pocahontas, Illinois
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Country

Gretchen Frances Wilson (born June 26, 1973) is an American country music artist. Wilson was propelled to fame by her #1 2004 hit "Redneck Woman", which spent a total of 5 weeks at #1 on the Country Songs chart. The song's album, “Here for the Party” has sold 5 million copies in the United States to date, and produced three additional Top 10 hit singles ("Here for the Party", "When I Think About Cheatin'" and "Homewrecker") on the Billboard Country Chart between 2004 and 2005. The album received four Grammy nominations: Best New Artist, Best Country Album, Best Country Song ("Redneck Woman") and Best Female Country Vocal Performance ("Redneck Woman"). Wilson won Best Female Country Vo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gretchen Wilson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
"Sweet Dreams"
On: Early Gretchen
$0.99 Buy Song
"Lookin Like That"
On: Early Gretchen
$0.99 Buy Song
"Sunday Kind Of Love"
On: Early Gretchen
$0.99 Buy Song
"My Heart's Not Yours To Break"
On: Early Gretchen
$0.99 Buy Song
"Draw The Line"
On: "Draw The Line"
$0.99 Buy Song
"One More Second Chance"
On: "One More Second Chance"
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
Wilson,_Gretchen
View All Pictures >>


Videos: