Related Artists

D-Block


Joe Budden


Sheek Louch


Hell Rell


Scrill


DJ Kayslay


Raekwon


Stretch Money


DJ Clue?


Made West Entertainment

Willie the Kid


Home > Music > W > Willie the Kid


Birth Name: William Jackson
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 2006-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

William Jackson (born in 1985/1986), better known by his stage name Willie the Kid, is a rapper from Grand Rapids, Michigan. He is most famous for being DJ Drama's protege and appearing on both DJ Drama albums ''Gangsta Grillz: The Album'' and ''Gangsta Grillz: The Album (Vol. 2)'' as well as Lil Wayne's ''Dedication 2'' and ''Dedication 3'' mixtape. He is the younger brother of the Wu-Tang Clan affiliate La the Darkman. He released his debut album, ''Absolute Greatness'', in September 2008.

Music:
Listen to Willie the Kid
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Overture
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song
Avalon (Feat. Roc Marciano)
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song
The Blitz (Feat. S-Class Sonny)
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song
Breakfast In France (Feat. Kyss)
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Sorrow
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song
The Guilt
On: The Living Daylights
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>