Related Artists

Geto Boys


Ciccone Youth


Capone


Eightball And Mjg


Pimp C


Sparkle


KeKe Wyatt


Captain Rapp


Heavy D


The D.O.C.

Willie D


Home > Music > W > Willie D


Birth Name: William James Dennis
Born: 1966/11/01
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Willie D (born November 1, 1966 as William James Dennis in Houston, Texas, U.S.) is an American rapper who gained fame as the lead member of the pioneering rap group from Houston, Geto Boys. Despite his reputation for being a hardcore artist who pens often provocative lyrics, Willie D is known for his diligent work in the community and many of his songs contain positive messages. He is often called on to speak at universities, high schools and youth facilities. A gifted athlete, Willie took up boxing at the age of 11. Willie D was so good at boxing that in 1985, he became the Golden Gloves Champion for the State of Texas. With a Golden Glove championship under his 17-year-old belt it looke... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Willie D
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Keep It Gangsta
On: Riders (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Quit Hatin' The South
On: UGK (Underground Kingz) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Quit Hatin' The South
On: Quit Hatin' The South (Single)(Featuring Char…
$0.99 Buy Song
Thats Why - Feat. Willie D.
On: My Struggle My Hustle (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Thats Why - Feat. Willie D. (Screwed)
On: My Struggle My Hustle (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>