Related Artists

Ismael Miranda


Ray Barretto


Héctor Lavoe


Hildemaro


Tommy Olivencia


Junior Gonzalez


El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico


Tito Nieves


Eddie Palmieri


Luis Enrique

Willie Colón


Home > Music > W > Willie Colón


Birth Name: William Anthony Colón
Born: 1950/04/28
Birth Place: New York, NY
Genres: Salsa

William Anthony Colón (born 28 April 1950) is a Nuyorican salsa musician. Primarily a trombonist, Colón also sings, writes, produces and acts. He is also involved in municipal politics in New York City.

Music:
Listen to Willie Colón
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tras La Tormenta
On: Una Decada
$0.99 Buy Song
Che Che Cole
On: Las #1 En Salsa
$0.99 Buy Song
Homenaje A Héctor Lavoe
On: A Night In Puerto Rico
$0.99 Buy Song
Homenaje A Héctor Lavoe
On: Tras La Tormenta
$0.99 Buy Song
Caer En Gracia
On: Tras La Tormenta
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>