Related Artists

Blackalicious


Stereo MC's


The Unicorns


TV On The Radio


The Hives


Public Enemy


MC Chris


Ice-T

Saul Williams


Home > Music > W > Williams, Saul


Birth Name: Saul Stacey Williams
Born: 1972/02/29
Genres: Hip Hop, Spoken Word, Poetry, Electronic, Industrial Hip Hop

Saul Stacey Williams (born February 29, 1972) is an American poet, writer, actor and musician known for his blend of poetry and alternative hip hop and for his leading role in the 1998 independent film ''Slam''.

Music:
Listen to Saul Williams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ohm
On: Lyricist Lounge Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Le Paradis IL Est Chinois
On: Baba Love
$1.29 Buy Song
Basquiat
On: Baba Love
$1.29 Buy Song
Sword + Gun (Feat. Hindi Zahra)
On: No Beginning No End
$1.29 Buy Song
, Said The Shotgun To The Head.: Said The Sho…
On: Thomas Kessler: ", Said The Shotgun To The He…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Williams,_Saul


Videos: