Related Artists

The Four Aces


Liberace


Les Paul & Mary Ford


Debby Boone


Frankie Laine


Henry Mancini & His Orchestra


Patti Page


Percy Faith


Rita Coolidge


Maureen McGovern

Roger Williams


Home > Music > W > Williams, Roger


Birth Name: Louis Weertz
Born: 1924/10/01
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Years Active: 1955–present
Genres: Pop Standards

Roger Williams (born Louis Weertz, October 1, 1924), is an American popular music pianist. As of 2004, he had released 116 albums.

Music:
Listen to Roger Williams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Only You (And You Alone)
On: The Greatest Popular Pianist/The Artist's Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dominique
On: The Greatest Popular Pianist/The Artist's Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Theme From New York, New York
On: The Greatest Popular Pianist/The Artist's Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Cast Your Fate To The Wind
On: The Greatest Popular Pianist/The Artist's Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song
On The Trail From Grand Canyon Suite
On: The Greatest Popular Pianist/The Artist's Cho…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>