Related Artists

Take That


Westlife


Taio Cruz


Tinchy Stryder


Kylie Minogue


Dizzee Rascal


Girls Aloud


Alesha Dixon


Sugababes


Florence & The Machine

Robbie Williams


Home > Music > W > Williams, Robbie


Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams
Born: 1974/02/13
Birth Place: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Adult Contemporary, Britpop, Soft Rock, Dance-pop, Swing Revival, Dance-Rock, Traditional Pop

Robbie Williams was born on February 13, 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, England and is a singer and actor. Williams rose to fame in the early 1990s as a member of the all-male pop group, Take That. Williams left the group in 1995 to launch a very successful solo career, and was inducted into the U.K. Music Hall of Fame in 2005. Williams has sold over 70 million records worldwide, and is the best-selling British solo artist in the U.K. Williams has also been awarded seventeen BRIT Awards. In 2010, Williams announced he had rejoined Take That, and the group released a new album later that year. The album, “Progress” went on to become highly successful. Williams was interested in the arts from an ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Robbie Williams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Angels
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Beyond The Sea
On: Finding Nemo: Original Soundtrack Recording
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: Kids
On: Karaoke Pop: Nobody Wants To Be Lonely
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Come Undone
On: Karaoke Classics: Robbie Williams
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Eternity
On: Karaoke Classics: Robbie Williams
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
Williams,_Robbie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2004-07-02 De-Lovely
2011 Concert for the Queen: A Diamond Jubilee Celebration with Katie Couric
2005 MTV Europe Music Awards Lisbon 2005
2005 2005 MTV Europe Music Video Awards
1999 NetAid
1999 WB Radio Music Awards
1990 ABC in Concert
More Credits >>