Related Artists

Solange


Trin-i-tee 5:7


Brandy


The Clark Sisters


Kierra 'Kiki' Sheard


Christina Milian


Amerie


LeToya


Tonéx


Yolanda Adams

Michelle Williams


Home > Music > W > Williams, Michelle


Birth Name: Tenitra Michelle Williams
Born: 1980/07/23
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B, Gospel, Dance-pop

Michelle Williams was born July 23, 1980 in Rockford, Illinois and is a gospel and pop singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. Williams rose to fame in the early 2000s as a member of R&B all-girl group, Destiny's Child. In addition to her active solo career, Williams has also found success as a television, Broadway, and West End theatre actress. Williams made her musical debut at the age of 7, performing a rendition of the hymn “Blessed Assurance” at her local church. She went on to join the gospel groups United Harmony and Chosen Expression. Williams dropped out of Illinois State University after two years of study to purse her dream of singing. She began her career as a backi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Michelle Williams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Will You Still Love Me?
On: Urban Knights V
$1.29 Buy Song
Fire (Cjay Swayne Remix)
On: Love / Sexo
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting On You (Frankie Knuckles & Eric Kuppe…
On: Café Olé Ibiza (Mixed By The Cube Guys & Ul…
$0.99 Buy Song
O' Holy Night
On: 8 Days Of Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Were President
On: Tortoise
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
Williams,_Michelle
View All Pictures >>


Videos: